MRA / Morena
मुरेना

Morena (मुरेना), station code MRA, is a railway station in Morena district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Morena.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Morena have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Morena (MRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 03:09 03:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 05:01 05:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 05:51 05:53 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 06:10 06:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 07:23 07:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:34 08:36 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Spec NCR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapat... Shtb NR 08:57 08:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:11 10:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:48 13:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 15:20 15:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 15:22 15:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 15:47 15:49 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11808 Agra Cantt. - Virangana L... Spec NCR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 18:38 18:40 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 18:59 19:01 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Exp NCR 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12001 Rani Kamlapati - New Delh... Shtb NR 20:10 20:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 20:11 20:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 20:33 20:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 20:48 20:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:15 23:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:26 23:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about MRA / Morena station, nearest airport to Morena. Complete list of trains to and from Morena

Loading...
Morena