12017 / New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 06:45 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express (12017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:45 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 24.9 1 NR
3. MTC Meerut City Junction 08:03 08:05 2m 1,2 72.1 1 NR
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 08:44 08:46 2m 1 127.7 1 NR
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction 09:50 10:15 25m 4 186.0 1 NR
6. RK Roorkee 10:44 10:46 2m 1 220.7 1 NR
7. HW Haridwar Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 1 262.4 1 NR
8. DDN Dehradun 12:50 - 3 314.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:47 IST

Coach detail

12017 / New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dehradun. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 314 kilometers.

The return train is 12018.
Loading...