HW / Haridwar
हरिद्वार

Haridwar (हरिद्वार), station code HW, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haridwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haridwar have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haridwar (HW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 00:12 00:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 00:52 01:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 03:35 04:15 40m -
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04361 Haridwar - Rishikesh Expr... Exp NR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 06:25 06:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 06:25 06:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:42 06:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 06:50 07:00 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 07:20 07:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
14306 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR - 07:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 07:30 07:58 28m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 07:30 07:58 28m -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 07:30 07:58 28m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 07:30 07:58 28m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 07:50 08:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 08:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14304 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR - 08:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 08:45 08:58 13m 3
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 08:45 08:58 13m 3
SMTWTFS
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
04362 Rishikesh - Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 09:22 09:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54483 Haridwar - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR - 10:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
04363 Haridwar - Rishikesh Expr... Exp NR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 11:18 11:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 11:47 11:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 11:47 11:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 11:47 11:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 12:25 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 12:25 12:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 12:50 12:58 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR 13:15 13:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 13:18 13:25 7m 1,5
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR - 13:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 13:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR 13:48 13:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 13:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 13:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR - 14:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 14:52 14:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 15:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 15:50 16:20 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:50 16:20 30m 4
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 16:15 16:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:20 17:15 55m 3
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR - 16:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 16:55 17:07 12m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 16:55 17:07 12m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 17:17 17:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
14305 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 18:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Specia... Exp ER 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
82315 Kolkata - Haridwar Suvidh... Prm ER 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 18:03 18:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:27 18:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 18:58 19:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04364 Rishikesh - Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 19:33 19:38 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 20:05 20:40 35m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:25 20:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
54485 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR - 20:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Specia... Exp ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82316 Haridwar - Kolkata Suvidh... Prm ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 20:35 21:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 21:10 21:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 22:55 23:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 23:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 23:35 23:43 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 23:35 23:43 8m 8
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haridwar by train, get complete information about HW / Haridwar station, nearest airport to Haridwar. Complete list of trains to and from Haridwar

Loading...
Haridwar