RK / Roorkee
रुड़की

Roorkee (रुड़की), station code RK, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Roorkee.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Roorkee have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Roorkee (RK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14090 Kotdwar - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 00:17 00:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 00:21 00:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 00:21 00:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:42 00:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 00:56 00:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14089 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ko... Exp NR 01:16 01:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:36 01:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:37 01:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19271 Bhavnagar Terminus - Hari... Exp WR 02:49 02:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar... SF NCR 03:06 03:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 05:23 05:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19272 Haridwar - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 05:51 05:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 05:51 05:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:17 06:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 06:31 06:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 06:34 06:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 07:13 07:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 07:23 07:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:43 07:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14318 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - La... Exp NR 08:28 08:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:37 08:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Te... VB NR 08:49 08:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14306 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 08:59 09:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 09:12 09:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 09:12 09:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14304 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 09:46 09:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 10:06 10:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 10:47 10:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 11:21 11:24 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 12:44 12:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 13:57 13:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 14:29 14:32 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 14:41 14:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 14:47 14:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nag... Exp NR 14:47 14:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 14:47 14:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 15:09 15:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14305 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 16:13 16:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 16:58 17:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 17:42 17:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:33 18:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 18:46 18:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central... SF NCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 19:04 19:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Anand Vihar Terminal - De... VB NR 20:31 20:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 20:49 20:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 22:33 22:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 23:21 23:26 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 23:34 23:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about RK / Roorkee station, nearest airport to Roorkee. Complete list of trains to and from Roorkee

Loading...
Roorkee