RK / Roorkee
रुड़की

Roorkee (रुड़की), station code RK, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Roorkee.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Roorkee have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Roorkee (RK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... Spec NR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03256 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 00:21 00:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:44 00:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 00:56 00:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02402 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 00:56 00:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:45 01:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 02:01 02:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 03:06 03:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02401 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 05:24 05:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 05:39 05:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 06:05 06:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 06:29 06:32 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... Spec NR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 07:13 07:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... Spec NR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... Spec NER 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festiv... Spec NWR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 08:42 08:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Haridwar E... Spec NWR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 09:25 09:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 10:11 10:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Spec NR 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 11:21 11:24 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 11:46 11:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... Spec CR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... Spec NR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 14:32 14:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... Spec ECR 14:32 14:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 14:44 14:47 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 14:44 14:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 14:47 14:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 14:47 14:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09111 Valsad - Haridwar Express... Spec WR 14:57 15:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 14:59 15:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... Spec NR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 15:55 15:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 15:55 15:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 17:42 17:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:28 18:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... Spec NR 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 18:47 18:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Spec NR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec CR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
09112 Haridwar - Valsad Express... Spec WR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 20:03 20:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festiv... Spec NWR 20:03 20:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:06 20:09 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 20:23 20:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09610 Haridwar - Udaipur City E... Spec NWR 20:23 20:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 22:33 22:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:34 22:37 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 22:57 23:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 23:36 23:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 23:49 23:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Roorkee by train, get complete information about RK / Roorkee station, nearest airport to Roorkee. Complete list of trains to and from Roorkee

Loading...
Roorkee