MOZ / Muzaffarnagar
मुज़फ़्फ़रनगर

Muzaffarnagar (मुज़फ़्फ़रनगर), station code MOZ, is a railway station in Muzaffarnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muzaffarnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Muzaffarnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 01:37 01:39 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 02:20 02:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 04:49 04:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
04600 Saharanpur - Delhi Interc... Exp NR 04:49 04:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 05:26 05:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 05:56 05:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 08:07 08:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 08:36 08:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:11 09:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 09:24 09:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:20 10:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 11:30 11:32 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20411 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU S... MEMU NR 11:39 11:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14304 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 12:06 12:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 12:49 12:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 15:39 15:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:11 16:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 19:32 19:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 19:49 19:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 19:51 19:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
20412 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU S... MEMU NR 19:57 19:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 20:11 20:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 21:17 21:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Interc... Exp NR 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarnagar by train, get complete information about MOZ / Muzaffarnagar station, nearest airport to Muzaffarnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Muzaffarnagar

Loading...
Muzaffarnagar