12018 / Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
देहरादून - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun.
Departs @ 16:55 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12018) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 16:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 1 51.8 1 NR
3. RK Roorkee 18:47 18:49 2m 3 93.5 1 NR
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction 19:30 19:55 25m 6 128.2 1 NR
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 20:38 20:40 2m 2 186.6 1 NR
6. MTC Meerut City Junction 21:23 21:25 2m 2 242.1 1 NR
7. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 22:09 22:11 2m 3,4 289.4 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 22:50 - 9 314.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:48 IST

Coach detail

12018 / Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (देहरादून - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 16:55 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 314 kilometers.

The return train is 12017.
Loading...