MTC / Meerut City Junction
मेरठ नगर जंक्शन

Meerut City Junction (मेरठ नगर जंक्शन), station code MTC, is a railway station in Meerut district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Meerut City Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Meerut City Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Meerut City Junction (MTC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 00:55 01:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
02401 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02402 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 02:54 02:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 04:20 04:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:17 05:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 05:17 05:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
54402 Meerut - Khurja Passenger... Pass NCR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR - 05:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 06:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 06:52 06:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 07:04 07:10 6m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:25 07:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 07:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 07:30 08:20 50m 4
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 08:03 08:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 08:35 08:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... Spec NR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
54401 Khurja Meerut Passenger... Pass NCR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:51 09:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City M... MEMU NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54404 Meerut City - Khurja Pass... Pass NR - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 10:45 12:00 75m 1
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 11:00 11:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut ... MEMU NR 11:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 12:25 12:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar... MEMU NR - 14:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 14:43 14:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 15:07 15:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 15:36 15:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 16:10 16:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54403 Khurja - Meerut City Pass... Pass NR 16:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... Spec NR 16:41 16:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 16:45 17:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad M... MEMU NR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54406 Meerut Khurja Passenger... Pass NR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:25 19:10 45m 4
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 19:05 19:50 45m 1
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR - 19:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 20:19 20:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:01 21:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 21:01 21:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 21:08 21:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54405 Khurja Meerut Passenger... Pass NR 21:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 21:42 21:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 21:42 21:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 22:50 22:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 22:50 22:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 23:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Meerut City Junction by train, get complete information about MTC / Meerut City Junction station, nearest airport to Meerut City Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Meerut City Junction

Loading...
Meerut City Junction