12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12053 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Haridwar Junction HW 14:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Roorkee RK 15:13 15:15 2m - 42.0 1
3. Saharanpur Junction SRE 16:10 16:15 5m - 76.0 1
4. Yamunanagar-Jagadhri JUD 16:41 16:43 2m - 107.0 1
5. Ambala Cantonment UMB 17:35 17:45 10m - 158.0 1
6. Sirhind Junction SIR 18:26 18:28 2m - 211.0 1
7. Ludhiana Junction LDH 19:32 19:37 5m - 271.0 1
8. Phagwara Junction PGW 20:06 20:08 2m - 307.0 1
9. Jalandhar City Junction JUC 20:35 20:40 5m - 328.0 1
10. Beas Junction BEAS 21:12 21:14 2m - 364.0 1
11. Amritsar Junction ASR 22:05 - - 407.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Haridwar Junction
Departure:14:30
Destination:Amritsar Junction
Arrival:22:05
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:7h 35m
Distance:407 KM
Total Coaches:8
Total Halts:9
Zone:Northern Railway

12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun at 14:30 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12054