12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
Departs @ 14:45 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. HW Haridwar Junction 14:45 - 4 0.0 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2. RK Roorkee 15:31 15:33 2m 3 41.7 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 5 76.4 1 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:51 16:53 2m - 106.7 1 NR Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:41 17:50 9m 4 157.5 1 NR Ambala, Haryana
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 18:31 18:33 2m 1 210.9 1 NR Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:32 19:35 3m 3 271.1 1 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
8. PGW Phagwara Junction 20:06 20:08 2m 2 307.0 1 NR Kapurthala, Punjab
9. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 328.2 1 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
10. BEAS Beas Junction 21:12 21:14 2m 1 364.4 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab
11. ASR Amritsar Junction 22:05 - 3 406.7 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab

Coach detail

12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12054