12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
हरिद्वार - अमृतसर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
Departs @ 14:45 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (12053) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HW Haridwar Junction 14:45 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. RK Roorkee 15:31 15:33 2m 3 41.7 1 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 5 76.4 1 NR
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:51 16:53 2m - 106.7 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:41 17:50 9m 4 157.5 1 NR
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 18:31 18:33 2m 1 210.9 1 NR
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:32 19:35 3m 3 271.1 1 NR
8. PGW Phagwara Junction 20:06 20:08 2m 2 307.0 1 NR
9. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 328.2 1 NR
10. BEAS Beas Junction 21:12 21:14 2m 1 364.4 1 NR
11. ASR Amritsar Junction 22:05 - 3 406.7 1 NR

Coach detail

12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (हरिद्वार - अमृतसर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12054.