12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12054 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Amritsar Junction ASR 06:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Beas Junction BEAS 07:23 07:25 2m - 43.0 1
3. Jalandhar City Junction JUC 08:00 08:05 5m - 79.0 1
4. Phagwara Junction PGW 08:21 08:23 2m - 100.0 1
5. Ludhiana Junction LDH 09:00 09:05 5m - 136.0 1
6. Sirhind Junction SIR 10:00 10:02 2m - 196.0 1
7. Ambala Cantonment UMB 10:55 11:05 10m - 250.0 1
8. Yamunanagar-Jagadhri JUD 11:41 11:43 2m - 301.0 1
9. Saharanpur Junction SRE 12:23 12:28 5m - 331.0 1
10. Roorkee RK 12:58 13:00 2m - 366.0 1
11. Haridwar Junction HW 14:00 - - 407.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Amritsar Junction
Departure:06:55
Destination:Haridwar Junction
Arrival:14:00
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:7h 05m
Distance:407 KM
Total Coaches:8
Total Halts:9
Zone:Northern Railway

12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun at 06:55 hrs and reaches Haridwar Junction at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Haridwar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12053