12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12054 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 06:55 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 06:55 - - 0.0 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab
2. BEAS Beas Junction 07:23 07:25 2m - 43.0 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:00 08:05 5m - 79.0 1 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 08:21 08:23 2m - 100.0 1 NR Kapurthala, Punjab
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 09:00 09:05 5m - 136.0 1 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 10:00 10:02 2m - 196.0 1 NR Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:55 11:05 10m - 250.0 1 NR Ambala, Haryana
8. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:41 11:43 2m - 301.0 1 NR Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 12:23 12:28 5m - 331.0 1 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10. RK Roorkee 12:58 13:00 2m - 366.0 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
11. HW Haridwar Junction 14:00 - - 407.0 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Coach detail

12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 06:55 hrs and reaches Haridwar Junction at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Haridwar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12053