12061 / Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express
हबीबगंज - जबलपुर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Habibganj is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 12061/Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (12061) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 17:40 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. HBD Hoshangabad 18:43 18:45 2m 2 67.6 1 WCR
3. ET Itarsi Junction 19:10 19:20 10m 3 85.7 1 WCR
4. PPI Pipariya 20:10 20:12 2m 1 153.1 1 WCR
5. GAR Gadarwara 20:43 20:44 1m 1 202.3 1 WCR
6. KY Kareli 21:04 21:05 1m 1 230.9 1 WCR
7. NU Narsinghpur 21:18 21:20 2m 1 246.7 1 WCR
8. SRID Shridham 21:45 21:46 1m 2 277.9 1 WCR
9. MML Madan Mahal 22:30 22:32 2m 3 327.4 1 WCR
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:55 - 2,4 330.8 1 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:52 IST

Coach detail

12061 / Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express (हबीबगंज - जबलपुर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 331 kilometers.

The return train is 12062.
Loading...