12062 / Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express
जबलपुर - हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12062/Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (12062) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 05:30 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. MML Madan Mahal 05:36 05:38 2m 1 3.4 1 WCR
3. SRID Shridham 06:09 06:10 1m 3 53.0 1 WCR
4. NU Narsinghpur 06:35 06:36 1m 2 84.1 1 WCR
5. KY Kareli 06:49 06:50 1m 2 100.0 1 WCR
6. GAR Gadarwara 07:09 07:10 1m 2 128.5 1 WCR
7. PPI Pipariya 07:38 07:40 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 09:05 09:15 10m 4 245.2 1 WCR
9. HBD Hoshangabad 09:32 09:34 2m 1 263.2 1 WCR
10. HBJ Habibganj 11:00 - 1 330.8 1 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:52 IST

Coach detail

12062 / Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express (जबलपुर - हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Habibganj. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 331 kilometers.

The return train is 12061.
Loading...