12155 / Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (12155) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 21:05 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. BPL Bhopal Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 2 6.2 1 WCR
3. BHS Vidisha 21:58 22:00 2m 1 59.6 1 WCR
4. BAQ Ganj Basoda 22:35 22:37 2m 1 99.1 1 WCR
5. BINA Bina Junction 23:32 23:35 3m 3 144.9 1 WCR
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 3 298.1 2 NCR
7. GWL Gwalior Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 4 395.6 2 NCR
8. MRA Morena 03:25 03:27 2m 2 434.2 2 NCR
9. AGC Agra Cantt. 04:33 04:35 2m 3 513.7 2 NCR
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 - 6,7 701.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:09 IST

Coach detail

12155 / Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 10 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 702 kilometers.

The return train is 12156.
Loading...