12156 / Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express
शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 20:55 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS

Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (12156) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:36 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 23:21 23:23 2m 1 187.7 1 NCR
3. MRA Morena 00:25 00:27 2m 1 267.3 2 NCR
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 01:03 01:05 2m 1 305.9 2 NCR
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 02:33 02:43 10m 1,2 403.4 2 NCR
6. BINA Bina Junction 04:25 04:27 2m 2 556.6 2 WCR
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda 05:10 05:11 1m 2,3 602.4 2 WCR
8. BHS Vidisha 05:30 05:32 2m 2,3 641.9 2 WCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 1 695.5 2 WCR
10. HBJ Habibganj 07:05 - 5 701.7 2 WCR

Coach detail

12156 / Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 10 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 702 kilometers.

The return train is 12155.