12279 / Taj Express
ताज एक्सप्रेस / ਤਾਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12279/Taj Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhansi Junction
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Taj Express (12279) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 15:20 - 1,3 0.0 1 NCR
2. DAA Datia 15:42 15:44 2m 1 24.9 1 NCR
3. DBA Dabra 16:06 16:08 2m 1 55.3 1 NCR
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 16:45 16:50 5m 4 97.5 1 NCR
5. MRA Morena 17:17 17:19 2m 2 136.1 1 NCR
6. DHO Dholpur Junction 17:54 17:56 2m 1 163.1 1 NCR
7. AGC Agra Cantt. 18:35 18:40 5m 2 215.7 1 NCR
8. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 18:50 18:52 2m 1 219.7 1 NCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 2 269.4 1 NCR
10. FDB Faridabad 21:28 21:30 2m 2 382.5 1 NR
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:51 21:53 2m 2 403.4 1 NR
12. NDLS New Delhi 22:25 - 14 410.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 11:56 IST
12279 / Taj Express (ताज एक्सप्रेस / ਤਾਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Jhansi Junction on at 15:20 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhansi Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 411 kilometers.

The return train is 12280.
Loading...