DAA / Datia
दतिया

Datia (दतिया), station code DAA, is a railway station in Datia district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Datia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Datia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Datia (DAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 03:51 03:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 04:09 04:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 04:21 04:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:12 06:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11807 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... MEMU NCR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11904 Etawah - Virangana Lakshm... Exp NCR 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:42 11:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 13:25 13:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... Exp NCR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 17:12 17:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 17:12 17:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11903 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... Exp NCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11808 Agra Cantt - Virangana La... MEMU NCR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 20:52 20:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 21:59 22:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:09 22:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Datia by train, get complete information about DAA / Datia station, nearest airport to Datia. Complete list of trains to and from Datia

Loading...
Datia

Railway Station in Datia