12280 / Taj Express
ताज एक्सप्रेस / ਤਾਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12280/Taj Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 06:45 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Taj Express (12280) Schedule

Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:21 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:45 - 13 0.0 1 NR
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:58 07:00 2m 4,5 7.3 1 NR
3. FDB Faridabad 07:18 07:20 2m 3 28.2 1 NR
4. MTJ Mathura Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 1 141.2 1 NCR
5. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 09:24 09:26 2m 2 191.0 1 NCR
6. AGC Agra Cantt. 09:40 09:45 5m 1 195.0 1 NCR
7. DHO Dholpur Junction 10:41 10:43 2m 2,3 247.6 1 NCR
8. MRA Morena 11:10 11:12 2m 1 274.5 1 NCR
9. GWL Gwalior Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 1 313.2 1 NCR
10. DBA Dabra 12:35 12:37 2m 2 355.4 1 NCR
11. DAA Datia 13:15 13:17 2m 2 385.8 1 NCR
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:10 - 1,3 410.7 1 NCR
12280 / Taj Express (ताज एक्सप्रेस / ਤਾਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 14:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 411 kilometers.

The return train is 12279.