12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
कोलकाता - पटना गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata.
Departs @ 20:05 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 20:05 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 22:12 22:14 2m 3 162.4 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 22:46 22:51 5m 4 204.7 1 ER
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 23:57 23:59 2m 2 286.2 1 ER
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 00:24 00:26 2m - 315.2 2 ER
6. JAJ Jhajha 01:45 01:50 5m 2 359.5 2 ECR
7. JMU Jamui 02:06 02:08 2m 1 385.3 2 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 3 412.8 2 ECR
9. MKA Mokama Junction 03:10 03:12 2m 3 446.9 2 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 03:45 03:47 2m 2 490.8 2 ECR
11. PNC Patna Saheb 04:31 04:33 2m 2 526.0 2 ECR
12. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:50 04:52 2m 3 533.3 2 ECR
13. PNBE Patna Junction 05:30 - 7 535.8 2 ECR
12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (कोलकाता - पटना गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 9 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 536 kilometers.

The return train is 12360.