12360 / Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
पटना - कोलकाता गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12360) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:05 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:15 20:17 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. PNC Patna Saheb 20:25 20:27 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 20:54 20:56 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 21:39 21:41 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 22:16 22:18 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
7. JMU Jamui 22:38 22:40 2m 2 150.5 1 ECR
8. JAJ Jhajha 23:40 23:45 5m - 176.6 1 ECR
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 00:17 00:19 2m 1 220.6 2 ER
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 00:44 00:46 2m 3 249.6 2 ER
11. ASN Asansol Junction 01:56 02:01 5m 5 331.1 2 ER
12. DGR Durgapur 02:30 02:32 2m 4 373.3 2 ER
13. KOAA Kolkata 05:15 - 3 535.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:37 IST
12360 / Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (पटना - कोलकाता गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 9 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 536 kilometers.

The return train is 12359.
Loading...