NRW / Narwana Junction
नरवाना जंक्शन

Narwana Junction (नरवाना जंक्शन), station code NRW, is a railway station in Jind district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narwana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narwana Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narwana Junction (NRW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 00:11 00:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 01:58 02:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 03:04 03:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04992 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR 04:52 04:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 06:29 06:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 07:34 07:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14024 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU ... DEMU NR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Exp... Exp NR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp NFR 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01616 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 09:27 09:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:27 09:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20409 Delhi Cantt - Bathinda SF... SF NR 10:04 10:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04991 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 10:31 10:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 12:33 12:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20410 Bathinda - Delhi Cantt SF... SF NR 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR 18:31 18:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14028 Firozpur Cantt - Jind Exp... Exp NR 19:27 19:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 20:07 20:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01615 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14023 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU ... DEMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger... Pass NR - 22:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:47 23:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:47 23:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:47 23:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 23:47 23:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narwana Junction by train, get complete information about NRW / Narwana Junction station, nearest airport to Narwana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narwana Junction

Loading...
Narwana Junction