12661 / Pothigai SF Express
पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12661/Pothigai SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS

Pothigai SF Express (12661) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 21:00 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 21:29 21:30 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 21:58 22:00 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. VM Villupuram Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 4 158.5 1 SR
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 00:20 00:22 2m 4 213.2 2 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:20 02:25 5m 4 336.6 2 SR
7. DG Dindigul Junction 03:32 03:35 3m 4 430.9 2 SR
8. MDU Madurai Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 1 493.2 2 SR
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 1 536.6 2 SR
10. TTL Tiruttangal 06:07 06:08 1m 1 558.1 2 SR
11. SVKS Sivakasi 06:14 06:15 1m 1 561.0 2 SR
12. SVPR Srivilliputtur 06:29 06:30 1m 1 577.9 2 SR
13. RJPM Rajapalayam 06:44 06:45 1m 1 589.2 2 SR
14. SNKL Sankarankovil 07:09 07:10 1m 1 622.2 2 SR
15. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 07:22 07:23 1m 1 633.9 2 SR
16. KDNL Kadaynallur 07:49 07:50 1m 1 643.0 2 SR
17. TSI Tenkasi Junction 08:08 08:10 2m 1 659.0 2 SR
18. SCT Sengottai 08:50 - 1 666.9 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:31 IST
12661 / Pothigai SF Express (पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Sengottai at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Sengottai. It takes 11 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 667 kilometers.

The return train is 12662.
Loading...