12662 / Pothigai SF Express
पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12662/Pothigai SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sengottai
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Pothigai SF Express (12662) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SCT Sengottai 18:10 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction 18:22 18:25 3m 1 7.9 1 SR
3. KDNL Kadaynallur 18:39 18:40 1m 1 23.9 1 SR
4. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 18:52 18:53 1m 1 33.0 1 SR
5. SNKL Sankarankovil 19:04 19:05 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
6. RJPM Rajapalayam 19:27 19:28 1m 1 77.7 1 SR
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur 19:39 19:40 1m 1 89.0 1 SR
8. SVKS Sivakasi 19:54 19:55 1m 1 105.9 1 SR
9. TTL Tiruttangal 20:00 20:01 1m 1 108.8 1 SR
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 1 130.3 1 SR
11. MDU Madurai Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 1 173.7 1 SR
12. DG Dindigul Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 3 236.0 1 SR
13. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 3 330.3 2 SR
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 01:53 01:55 2m 3 453.7 2 SR
15. VM Villupuram Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 1 508.4 2 SR
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 04:38 04:40 2m 5 611.3 2 SR
17. TBM Tambaram 05:09 05:10 1m 6 642.4 2 SR
18. MS Chennai Egmore 06:05 - 7 666.9 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:31 IST
12662 / Pothigai SF Express (पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Sengottai on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sengottai, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 11 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 667 kilometers.

The return train is 12661.
Loading...