RC / Raichur Junction
रायचूर जंक्शन / ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Raichur Junction (रायचूर जंक्शन / ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code RC, is a railway station in Raichur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raichur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raichur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raichur Junction (RC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR - 07:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 08:25 08:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 08:25 08:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:09 11:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 12:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77689 Gadwal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR - 16:25 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raichur Junction by train, get complete information about RC / Raichur Junction station, nearest airport to Raichur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raichur Junction

Loading...
Raichur Junction