HUP / Hindupur
हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్

Hindupur (हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్), station code HUP, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hindupur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hindupur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hindupur (HUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:11 01:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 01:12 01:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 11:18 11:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hindupur by train, get complete information about HUP / Hindupur station, nearest airport to Hindupur. Complete list of trains to and from Hindupur

Loading...
Hindupur