HUP / Hindupur
हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్

Hindupur (हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్), station code HUP, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hindupur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hindupur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hindupur (HUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 00:56 00:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 01:10 01:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 01:19 01:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 01:35 01:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 01:41 01:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 03:15 03:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 04:44 04:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 06:56 06:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 09:36 09:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:19 11:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 11:20 11:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
06515 Yesvantpur - Sri Sathya S... MEMU SWR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 14:31 14:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06516 https://indiarailinfo.com... MEMU SR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 17:19 17:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 17:20 17:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 17:49 17:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 20:22 20:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 23:46 23:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 23:50 23:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 23:50 23:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hindupur by train, get complete information about HUP / Hindupur station, nearest airport to Hindupur. Complete list of trains to and from Hindupur

Loading...
Hindupur