ATP / Anantapur
अनंतपूर / అనంతపురం

Anantapur (अनंतपूर / అనంతపురం), station code ATP, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anantapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anantapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anantapur (ATP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02691 K.S.R Bengaluru City - Ne... Spec SWR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 00:24 00:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 01:19 01:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02692 New Delhi - K.S.R Bengalu... Spec SWR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, get complete information about ATP / Anantapur station, nearest airport to Anantapur. Complete list of trains to and from Anantapur

Loading...
Anantapur