12825 / Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 23:45 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 1 60.0 2 SER
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 02:05 02:15 10m 1 112.8 2 SER
4. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 4 145.1 2 ECR
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road 03:46 03:48 2m - 190.2 2 ECR
6. KQR Koderma Junction 04:20 04:22 2m 4 238.6 2 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:45 09:00 15m 6 519.9 2 ECR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 13:45 13:55 10m 2 867.0 2 NCR
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 - - 1294.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:39 IST
12825 / Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 21 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1295 kilometers.

The return train is 12826.
Loading...