HZD / Hazaribagh Road
हजारीबाग रोड

Hazaribagh Road (हजारीबाग रोड), station code HZD, is a railway station in Hazaribag district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hazaribagh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hazaribagh Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08624 Hatia - Islampur Festival... Spec SER 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Sp... Spec ECR 00:35 00:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:36 00:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Covid... Spec SER 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 01:16 01:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
02312 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 01:22 01:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Covid... Exp SER 01:52 01:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 02:00 02:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Festival... Spec SER 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 02:41 02:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:07 03:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 03:21 03:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Sp... Spec ECR 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:46 03:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:46 03:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 04:02 04:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
03305 Dhanbad - Gaya InterCity ... Spec ECR 07:19 07:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 09:46 09:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 10:32 10:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:12 15:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 15:36 15:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 16:07 16:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER 17:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER - 17:52 - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03306 Gaya - Dhanbad InterCity ... Spec ECR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 23:11 23:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 23:49 23:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hazaribagh Road by train, get complete information about HZD / Hazaribagh Road station, nearest airport to Hazaribagh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Hazaribagh Road

Loading...
Hazaribagh Road