HZD / Hazaribagh Road
हजारीबाग रोड

Hazaribagh Road (हजारीबाग रोड), station code HZD, is a railway station in Hazaribag district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hazaribagh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hazaribagh Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:35 00:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 01:27 01:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:39 02:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:55 02:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:46 03:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 06:49 06:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
02396 Anand Vihar Terminal - Dh... SF ECR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER 17:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER - 17:52 - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 18:11 18:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02395 Dhanbad - Anand Vihar Ter... SF ECR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol Spe... Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 20:16 20:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:01 23:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 23:49 23:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Spe... Exp CR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hazaribagh Road by train, get complete information about HZD / Hazaribagh Road station, nearest airport to Hazaribagh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Hazaribagh Road

Loading...
Hazaribagh Road