12931 / Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12931/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Central.
Departs @ 14:20 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCT Mumbai Central 14:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 14:54 14:57 3m 6 29.5 1 WR
3. VAPI Vapi 16:26 16:28 2m 1 168.0 1 WR
4. BL Valsad 16:52 16:54 2m 2 194.2 1 WR
5. NVS Navsari 17:18 17:20 2m 1 233.4 1 WR
6. ST Surat 17:55 18:00 5m 1 263.2 1 WR
7. BH Bharuch Junction 18:40 18:42 2m 3 322.3 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 19:33 19:38 5m 3 392.9 1 WR
9. ANND Anand Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 3 427.4 1 WR
10. ND Nadiad Junction 20:30 20:32 2m 2 446.2 1 WR
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 - 2A 492.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 15:11 IST
12931 / Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Central on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Central, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 492 kilometers.

The return train is 12932.
Loading...