12932 / Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12932/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 - 6,7 0.0 1 WR
2. ND Nadiad Junction 06:40 06:42 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 07:00 07:02 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 07:43 07:48 5m 1 100.0 1 WR
5. BH Bharuch Junction 08:32 08:34 2m 4 170.6 1 WR
6. ST Surat 09:22 09:27 5m 2 229.7 1 WR
7. NVS Navsari 09:45 09:47 2m 2 259.5 1 WR
8. BL Valsad 10:14 10:16 2m 3 298.7 1 WR
9. VAPI Vapi 10:32 10:34 2m 2 324.9 1 WR
10. BVI Borivali 12:13 12:17 4m 7 463.4 1 WR
11. MMCT Mumbai Central 13:00 - 5 492.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:08 IST
12932 / Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 12931.
Loading...