BL / Valsad
वलसाड

Valsad (वलसाड), station code BL, is a railway station in Valsad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Valsad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Valsad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Valsad (BL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 00:00 00:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 00:09 00:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 00:29 00:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:29 00:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 00:29 00:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:29 00:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20960 Vadnagar - Valsad Interci... SF WR 00:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 00:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19004 Khandesh Express Exp WCR 00:49 00:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 00:54 00:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 00:59 01:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 00:59 01:04 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 00:59 01:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22185 Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:05 01:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 01:05 01:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 01:05 01:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09052 Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 01:21 01:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 01:32 01:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 01:32 01:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22186 Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 01:44 01:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 01:53 01:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 02:01 02:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - D... SF WR 02:23 02:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... SF WR 02:26 02:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Naga... SF WR 02:37 02:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09051 Mumbai Central - Bhusaval... Exp WR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 03:02 03:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19003 Khandesh Express Exp WCR 03:14 03:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19425 Borivali - Nandurbar Expr... Exp WR 03:20 03:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR - 04:05 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... SF WR 04:45 04:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 05:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
20959 Valsad - Vadnagar Interci... SF WR - 05:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 06:13 06:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 07:10 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR 07:10 07:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... SF WR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 08:04 08:09 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 08:15 08:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 08:15 08:21 6m 1
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 08:16 08:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 08:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 08:39 08:43 4m 3
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 08:52 08:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... SF NWR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 09:12 09:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 09:31 09:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF... SF WR 09:45 09:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 09:55 09:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 10:10 10:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 11:05 11:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 11:35 11:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEM... MEMU WR - 11:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
09323 Pune - Indore Special Far... Exp WR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 11:59 12:04 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04711 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Exp NWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 12:20 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19010 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 12:34 12:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
09055 Bandra Terminus - Udhna S... SF WR 12:52 12:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:01 13:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04126 Bandra Terminus - Subedar... SF NCR 13:29 13:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 14:01 14:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 14:06 14:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 14:06 14:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 14:06 14:09 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 14:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 14:48 14:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09143 Virar - Valsad Shuttle Ex... Exp WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR - 15:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
69153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEM... MEMU WR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:17 15:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR - 15:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 15:34 15:39 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 16:22 16:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR - 16:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 16:31 16:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus ... Exp WR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 16:49 16:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF... SF WR 17:04 17:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... SF NWR 17:12 17:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09056 Udhna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 17:18 17:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 17:20 17:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 17:24 17:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 17:25 17:28 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 18:05 18:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR - 18:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:30 18:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19417 Borivali - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp WR 18:42 18:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 19:05 19:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR 19:17 19:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 19:29 19:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR - 20:10 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19426 Nandurbar - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 20:10 20:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 20:15 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU MEMU WR - 20:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 20:26 20:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 20:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... SF WR 20:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09324 Indore - Pune Special Far... Exp WR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 22:07 22:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19009 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR - 22:15 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR - 22:15 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
04712 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Exp NWR 22:22 22:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 22:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 23:16 23:19 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 23:25 23:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Valsad by train, get complete information about BL / Valsad station, nearest airport to Valsad. Complete list of trains to and from Valsad

Loading...
Valsad