13149 / Kanchan Kanya Express
कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस / কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 20:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Alipurduar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanchan Kanya Express (13149) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 20:30 - 9B 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:38 20:39 1m 2 3.6 1 ER
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 20:53 20:54 1m 1 13.1 1 ER
4. KQU Kamarkundu 21:26 21:27 1m 1 40.0 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 22:22 22:27 5m 1 101.6 1 ER
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 23:12 23:17 5m 1 153.5 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 23:36 23:38 2m 1 172.9 1 ER
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 23:50 23:52 2m 3 186.2 1 ER
9. RPH Rampur Hat 00:24 00:29 5m 3 214.0 2 ER
10. PKR Pakur 01:11 01:16 5m 1 266.7 2 ER
11. NFK New Farakka Junction 02:09 02:14 5m 2 302.9 2 ER
12. MLDT Malda Town 03:15 03:25 10m 4 338.0 2 ER
13. HCR Harischandrpur 04:06 04:08 2m 2 393.3 2 NFR
14. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 04:19 04:21 2m 2 399.9 2 NFR
15. BOE Barsoi Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 2 428.2 2 NFR
16. DLK Dalkolha 05:12 05:14 2m 1 457.2 2 NFR
17. KNE Kishanganj 05:40 05:42 2m 2 485.7 2 NFR
18. AUB Aluabari Road 06:10 06:12 2m 1 516.2 2 NFR
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 3 573.0 2 NFR
20. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 3 580.3 2 NFR
21. NMZ New Mal Junction 09:33 09:35 2m - 628.1 2 NFR
22. DLO Dalgaon 10:13 10:15 2m 1 681.4 2 NFR
23. HSA Hasimara 11:05 11:07 2m 1 706.7 2 NFR
24. HOJ Hamilton Ganj 11:18 11:20 2m 1 715.8 2 NFR
25. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 12:20 - 1 741.3 2 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:05 IST
13149 / Kanchan Kanya Express (कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस / কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Alipurduar Junction at 12:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Alipurduar Junction. It takes 15 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 741 kilometers.

The return train is 13150.
Loading...