13156 / Mithilanchal Express
मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13156/Mithilanchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitamarhi Junction
.
Departs @ 12:35 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Mithilanchal Express (13156) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 12:35 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. JNR Janakpur Road 12:54 12:56 2m 1 25.1 1 ECR
3. JGA Jogiara 13:04 13:06 2m - 33.4 1 ECR
4. KML Kamtaul 13:16 13:18 2m 1 44.7 1 ECR
5. DBG Darbhanga Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 2 67.9 1 ECR
6. LSI Laheria Sarai 14:13 14:15 2m 1 72.8 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:28 15:33 5m 3 105.2 1 ECR
8. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 15:53 15:55 2m 2 128.4 1 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 16:40 17:00 20m 6 155.9 1 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 18:20 18:22 2m 1 193.8 1 ECR
11. JAJ Jhajha 19:25 19:35 10m - 248.6 1 ECR
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:07 20:12 5m 1 292.5 1 ER
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 20:37 20:42 5m 3 321.6 1 ER
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 21:20 21:22 2m 2 378.0 1 ER
15. ASN Asansol Junction 22:30 22:50 20m 5 403.1 1 ER
16. DGR Durgapur 23:25 23:27 2m 4 445.3 1 ER
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 5 509.1 2 ER
18. NH Naihati Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 5 584.9 2 ER
19. KOAA Kolkata 04:00 - - 619.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:29 IST
13156 / Mithilanchal Express (मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Sitamarhi Junction on at 12:35 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitamarhi Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 620 kilometers.

The return train is 13155.
Loading...