13157 / Tirhut Express
तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13157/Tirhut Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 20:55 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirhut Express (13157) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 20:55 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. NH Naihati Junction 21:45 21:47 2m 2,5 34.9 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3 110.7 1 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 00:15 00:17 2m 3 174.5 2 ER
5. ASN Asansol Junction 01:07 01:12 5m 4 216.7 2 ER
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 01:35 01:37 2m 3 241.8 2 ER
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 02:16 02:21 5m 2 298.2 2 ER
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:47 02:52 5m 2 327.2 2 ER
9. JAJ Jhajha 04:10 04:20 10m 3 371.2 2 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 05:11 05:13 2m 2 426.0 2 ECR
11. BJU Barauni Junction 06:30 06:50 20m 9 463.9 2 ECR
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 07:17 07:19 2m 1 491.4 2 ECR
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 7 514.6 2 ECR
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 09:15 - 1,3,4 566.8 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:29 IST
13157 / Tirhut Express (तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 12 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 567 kilometers.

The return train is 13158.
Loading...