13158 / Tirhut Express
तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between BWN and KOAA stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 13158/Tirhut Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Tirhut Express (13158) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:28 15:33 5m 4 52.1 1 ECR
3. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 15:56 15:58 2m 2 75.3 1 ECR
4. BJU Barauni Junction 16:40 17:00 20m 8 102.8 1 ECR
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 18:20 18:22 2m 1 140.7 1 ECR
6. JAJ Jhajha 19:25 19:35 10m 2 195.6 1 ECR
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:07 20:12 5m 1 239.5 1 ER
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 20:37 20:42 5m 3 268.5 1 ER
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 21:20 21:22 2m 2 324.9 1 ER
10. ASN Asansol Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 5 350.1 1 ER
11. DGR Durgapur 23:25 23:27 2m 4 392.3 1 ER
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 5 456.1 2 ER
13. NH Naihati Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 2,5 531.8 2 ER
14. KOAA Kolkata 04:00 - 4 566.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:29 IST
13158 / Tirhut Express (तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 13 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 567 kilometers.

The return train is 13157.
Loading...