13165 / Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
कोलकाता - सीतामढ़ी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - সীতামারি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (13165) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 22:45 - 2,3 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:09 00:11 2m 1 98.7 2 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 01:00 01:02 2m 3 162.4 2 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 01:31 01:36 5m 3 204.7 2 ER
5. MDP Madhupur Junction 02:54 02:56 2m 2 286.2 2 ER
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 03:54 03:56 2m 2 315.2 2 ER
7. JAJ Jhajha 05:55 06:00 5m 2 359.2 2 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 06:35 06:37 2m 2 412.7 2 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 08:15 08:35 20m 9 451.9 2 ECR
10. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 09:03 09:05 2m 1 479.4 2 ECR
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:50 09:55 5m - 502.6 2 ECR
12. DBG Darbhanga Junction 10:45 10:50 5m - 539.8 2 ECR
13. KML Kamtaul 11:09 11:11 2m 1 563.0 2 ECR
14. JNR Janakpur Road 11:33 11:35 2m 1 582.7 2 ECR
15. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 - - 607.8 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:32 IST
13165 / Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (कोलकाता - सीतामढ़ी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - সীতামারি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sitamarhi Junction. It takes 14 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 608 kilometers.

The return train is 13166.
Loading...