13166 / Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / সীতামারি - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitamarhi Junction
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express (13166) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 22:25 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. JNR Janakpur Road 22:45 22:47 2m 1 25.1 1 ECR
3. KML Kamtaul 23:02 23:04 2m 1 44.7 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 4 67.9 2 ECR
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 01:40 01:45 5m 3,5 105.2 2 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 02:03 02:05 2m 2 128.4 2 ECR
7. BJU Barauni Junction 02:50 03:10 20m 5,6 155.9 2 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 4 195.1 2 ECR
9. JAJ Jhajha 05:40 05:45 5m - 248.6 2 ECR
10. JSME Jasidih Junction 06:20 06:22 2m 1 292.5 2 ER
11. MDP Madhupur Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 3 321.6 2 ER
12. ASN Asansol Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 5 403.1 2 ER
13. DGR Durgapur 08:58 09:00 2m 4 445.3 2 ER
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:51 09:53 2m 5 509.1 2 ER
15. KOAA Kolkata 12:30 - - 619.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:32 IST
13166 / Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express (सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / সীতামারি - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Sitamarhi Junction on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitamarhi Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 14 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 620 kilometers.

The return train is 13165.
Loading...