13186 / Ganga Sagar Express
गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस / গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13186/Ganga Sagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ganga Sagar Express (13186) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 16:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJA Rajanagar 16:18 16:20 2m - 21.3 1 ECR
3. MBI Madhubani 16:29 16:32 3m - 31.2 1 ECR
4. SKI Sakri Junction 16:51 16:53 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
5. DBG Darbhanga Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 1 67.7 1 ECR
6. LSI Laheria Sarai 17:33 17:35 2m 1 72.6 1 ECR
7. HYT Haiaghat 17:45 17:47 2m 1 83.2 1 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 5 105.0 1 ECR
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 19:28 19:30 2m 2 128.2 1 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 20:39 20:59 20m 4,5 155.7 1 ECR
11. JAJ Jhajha 23:13 23:18 5m 2,3 248.4 1 ECR
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 1 292.4 1 ER
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 00:23 00:26 3m 3 321.4 2 ER
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 01:05 01:06 1m 2 377.8 2 ER
15. ASN Asansol Junction 01:44 01:49 5m 5 402.9 2 ER
16. DGR Durgapur 02:22 02:24 2m 4 445.1 2 ER
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction 03:55 03:57 2m 5 508.9 2 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 05:01 05:05 4m 3 576.4 2 ER
19. NH Naihati Junction 05:37 05:40 3m 2 584.7 2 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:37 06:38 1m 4 619.0 2 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 07:00 - 8,9C 622.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:36 IST
13186 / Ganga Sagar Express (गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस / গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Sealdah. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 15 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 623 kilometers.

The return train is 13185.
Loading...