13185 / Ganga Sagar Express
गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस / গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13185/Ganga Sagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 17:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Ganga Sagar Express (13185) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 17:45 - 9C 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:53 17:54 1m 2 3.6 1 ER
3. NH Naihati Junction 18:39 18:44 5m 2 37.8 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 19:07 19:11 4m 1,2 46.1 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 20:32 20:36 4m 2 113.6 1 ER
6. DGR Durgapur 21:27 21:32 5m 2 177.4 1 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 21:50 21:51 1m 2 201.3 1 ER
8. ASN Asansol Junction 22:09 22:14 5m 3,4 219.6 1 ER
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 22:38 22:39 1m 3 244.8 1 ER
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 23:18 23:21 3m 2 301.1 1 ER
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 2 330.2 1 ER
12. JAJ Jhajha 00:59 01:04 5m 3 374.1 2 ECR
13. BJU Barauni Junction 03:27 03:50 23m 8,9 466.9 2 ECR
14. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 04:16 04:18 2m 1 494.3 2 ECR
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 05:05 05:10 5m 4 517.5 2 ECR
16. HYT Haiaghat 05:30 05:32 2m 1 539.3 2 ECR
17. LSI Laheria Sarai 05:49 05:52 3m 1 549.9 2 ECR
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:23 06:28 5m 3 554.8 2 ECR
19. SKI Sakri Junction 06:46 06:48 2m - 574.4 2 ECR
20. MBI Madhubani 07:20 07:23 3m - 591.3 2 ECR
21. RJA Rajanagar 07:46 07:48 2m - 601.2 2 ECR
22. JYG Jaynagar 08:50 - 1,2 622.5 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:35 IST
13185 / Ganga Sagar Express (गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस / গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 15 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 623 kilometers.

The return train is 13186.
Loading...