13409 / Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express
मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 (Jamalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (13409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 05:40 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 06:12 06:14 2m 1 35.1 1 ER
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 06:52 06:54 2m 1 53.2 1 ER
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction 07:09 07:10 1m 1 69.9 1 ER
5. SBG Sahibganj 07:49 07:51 2m 2 107.6 1 ER
6. MZC Mirza Cheuki 08:08 08:09 1m 1 122.7 1 ER
7. PPT Pirpainti 08:19 08:20 1m - 131.2 1 ER
8. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 08:31 08:32 1m - 140.1 1 ER
9. CLG Kahalgaon 08:47 08:48 1m 2 151.5 1 ER
10. EKC Ekchari 08:55 08:56 1m 1 155.8 1 ER
11. GGA Ghoga 09:04 09:05 1m - 161.2 1 ER
12. SBO Sabaur 09:27 09:28 1m 2 174.0 1 ER
13. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 4,5 181.5 1 ER
14. AKN Akbarnagar 10:05 10:06 1m 2 195.5 1 ER
15. SGG Sultanganj 10:17 10:18 1m 2 205.6 1 ER
16. BUP Bariarpur 10:40 10:41 1m 1 223.4 1 ER
17. JMP Jamalpur Junction 11:25 - 2 234.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:38 IST
13409 / Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jamalpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 235 kilometers.

The return train is 13410.
Loading...