13410 / Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jamalpur Junction.
Departs @ 15:15 (Jamalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) (13410) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction 15:15 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BUP Bariarpur 15:27 15:28 1m 2 11.1 1 ER
3. SGG Sultanganj 15:50 15:51 1m 1 28.9 1 ER
4. AKN Akbarnagar 16:03 16:04 1m 1 39.1 1 ER
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 16:26 16:31 5m 2,3 53.1 1 ER
6. SBO Sabaur 16:41 16:42 1m 1 60.6 1 ER
7. GGA Ghoga 17:00 17:01 1m - 73.3 1 ER
8. EKC Ekchari 17:09 17:10 1m 1 78.8 1 ER
9. CLG Kahalgaon 17:18 17:19 1m 1 83.1 1 ER
10. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 17:35 17:36 1m - 94.5 1 ER
11. PPT Pirpainti 17:48 17:49 1m - 103.4 1 ER
12. MZC Mirza Cheuki 18:00 18:01 1m 3 111.9 1 ER
13. SBG Sahibganj 18:23 18:28 5m 1 127.0 1 ER
14. TPH Tinpahar Junction 18:59 19:00 1m 2 164.7 1 ER
15. BHW Barharwa Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 2 181.4 1 ER
16. NFK New Farakka Junction 19:54 19:55 1m 2 199.4 1 ER
17. MLDT Malda Town 21:15 - 5 234.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 18:00 IST
13410 / Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) (जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town. The train leaves from Jamalpur Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Malda Town at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jamalpur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Malda Town. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 235 kilometers.

The return train is 13409.
Loading...