15106 / Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express
नौतनवा - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस - अनारक्षित

The following table shows the schedule of 15106/Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nautanwa
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Nautanwa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (15106) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NTV Nautanwa 14:40 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. LIR Lachmipur 15:01 15:03 2m - 19.7 1 NER
3. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 15:34 15:36 2m - 40.2 1 NER
4. PJ Peppeganj 15:55 15:57 2m - 59.7 1 NER
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 16:55 17:10 15m 7 81.7 1 NER
6. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 17:18 17:20 2m 2 85.4 1 NER
7. KHM Kusmhi 17:31 17:32 1m 2 94.9 1 NER
8. SANR Sardarnagar 17:41 17:42 1m 2 100.8 1 NER
9. CC Chauri Chaura 17:50 17:51 1m 2 106.0 1 NER
10. GB Gauri Bazar 18:02 18:03 1m 02 115.8 1 NER
11. DEOS Deoria Sadar 18:16 18:18 2m 3 130.8 1 NER
12. NRA Nunkhar 18:32 18:33 1m 2 144.3 1 NER
13. BTT Bhatni Junction 18:40 18:43 3m 3,4 151.6 1 NER
14. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 18:52 18:54 2m 2 164.4 1 NER
15. BTK Bankata 19:03 19:04 1m 2 172.5 1 NER
16. MW Mairwa 19:10 19:11 1m 2 179.0 1 NER
17. SV Siwan Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 1 200.3 1 NER
18. DDA Duraundha Junction 19:47 19:48 1m 2 218.1 1 NER
19. EKMA Ekma 20:09 20:11 2m 2 233.6 1 NER
20. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:30 - 3 261.5 1 NER
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 08:42 IST

Coach detail

15106 / Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (नौतनवा - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस - अनारक्षित) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Nautanwa on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nautanwa, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 262 kilometers.

The return train is 15105.
Loading...