15549 / Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15549/Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 05:10 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Aug 13, 2017 from Jaynagar

Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express (15549) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 05:10 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 05:35 05:38 3m - 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 05:57 05:59 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3 67.7 1 ECR
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:00 08:25 25m - 105.0 1 ECR
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 3,4 157.1 1 ECR
7. BNR Bhagwanpur 10:06 10:08 2m - 191.2 1 ECR
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 3 210.9 1 ECR
9. SEE Sonpur Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 4 216.2 1 ECR
10. PPTA Patliputra Junction 12:30 12:35 5m 1,2 231.6 1 ECR
11. PNBE Patna Junction 13:40 - 1,2 243.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:05 IST
Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

15549 / Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express (जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 8 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 244 kilometers.

The return train is 15550.
Loading...