15550 / Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express
पटना - जयनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15550/Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 15:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Aug 13, 2017 from Patna Junction

Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express (15550) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 15:30 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. PPTA Patliputra Junction 16:05 16:10 5m 2 12.1 1 ECR
3. SEE Sonpur Junction 16:40 16:42 2m 4 27.4 1 ECR
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 4 32.8 1 ECR
5. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 1,3,4 86.6 1 ECR
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction 19:40 20:05 25m - 138.7 1 ECR
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction 20:50 20:55 5m - 175.9 1 ECR
8. SKI Sakri Junction 21:18 21:20 2m - 195.5 1 ECR
9. MBI Madhubani 21:46 21:49 3m - 212.3 1 ECR
10. JYG Jaynagar 23:00 - - 243.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 24-Aug-18 18:00 IST
Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

15550 / Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express (पटना - जयनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 244 kilometers.

The return train is 15549.
Loading...