15713 / Katihar-Patna InterCity Express
कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15713/Katihar-Patna InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction.
Departs @ 06:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar-Patna InterCity Express (15713) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 17:02 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 06:15 - 4,5 0.0 1 NFR
2. SMO Semapur 06:29 06:30 1m 1 11.4 1 ECR
3. CRR Karagola Road 06:42 06:43 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
4. KUE Kursela 06:59 07:00 1m 1 39.2 1 ECR
5. NNA Naugachia 07:23 07:24 1m 2 57.4 1 ECR
6. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 07:41 07:43 2m 1 73.4 1 ECR
7. NNR Narayanpur 07:51 07:53 2m 1 81.1 1 ECR
8. PSR Pasraha 08:08 08:09 1m 1 92.8 1 ECR
9. MSK Mahes Khunt 08:24 08:26 2m 1 105.2 1 ECR
10. MNE Mansi Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
11. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:50 08:52 2m 1 124.4 1 ECR
12. LKN Lakhminia 09:09 09:10 1m 1 146.6 1 ECR
13. BGS Begusarai 09:24 09:25 1m 1 164.5 1 ECR
14. BJU Barauni Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 179.8 1 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 10:58 11:00 2m 3 200.9 1 ECR
16. BARH Barh 11:18 11:19 1m 3 226.7 1 ECR
17. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 11:35 11:37 2m - 244.8 1 ECR
18. PNC Patna Saheb 12:00 12:02 2m 2 280.0 1 ECR
19. PNBE Patna Junction 13:15 - 6 289.9 1 ECR
15713 / Katihar-Patna InterCity Express (कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 290 kilometers.

The return train is 15714.