15714 / Patna-Katihar InterCity Express
पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15714/Patna-Katihar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 14:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna-Katihar InterCity Express (15714) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 14:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 14:31 14:33 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
3. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 15:00 15:02 2m 2 45.1 1 ECR
4. BARH Barh 15:14 15:16 2m - 63.2 1 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 15:40 15:42 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
6. BJU Barauni Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 1 110.0 1 ECR
7. BGS Begusarai 17:11 17:13 2m 2 125.4 1 ECR
8. LKN Lakhminia 17:28 17:30 2m 2 143.2 1 ECR
9. KGG Khagaria Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 2 165.4 1 ECR
10. MNE Mansi Junction 18:11 18:13 2m 2 174.2 1 ECR
11. MSK Mahes Khunt 18:23 18:25 2m 2 184.7 1 ECR
12. PSR Pasraha 18:40 18:42 2m 2 197.1 1 ECR
13. NNR Narayanpur 18:58 19:00 2m 1 208.8 1 ECR
14. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 19:10 19:12 2m 2 216.5 1 ECR
15. NNA Naugachia 19:30 19:32 2m 1 232.4 1 ECR
16. KUE Kursela 19:52 19:54 2m 2 250.6 1 ECR
17. CRR Karagola Road 20:27 20:29 2m 2 267.5 1 ECR
18. SMO Semapur 20:58 21:00 2m 2 278.5 1 ECR
19. KIR Katihar Junction 21:25 - 5,6 289.9 1 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 17:03 IST
15714 / Patna-Katihar InterCity Express (पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 21:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 290 kilometers.

The return train is 15713.
Loading...