BGS / Begusarai
बेगूसराय

Begusarai (बेगूसराय), station code BGS, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Begusarai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Begusarai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Begusarai (BGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Spec ECR 00:11 00:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Spec ECR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 00:31 00:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Spe... Spec NFR 00:31 00:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 00:34 00:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:35 00:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Spec WR 01:28 01:44 16m 2
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 01:49 01:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Spec... Spec ECR 01:52 01:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 02:06 02:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 02:06 02:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 02:48 02:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 02:48 02:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:53 02:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:53 02:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 04:31 04:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Spec NFR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:12 07:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09117 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpu... Spec WR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09177 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpu... Spec WR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Ex... Spec WR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 08:04 08:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam... Spec ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09178 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec NFR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 09:13 09:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity... Spec NFR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Spec ECR 09:51 09:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 09:51 09:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 10:02 10:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Spec... Spec ECR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 10:51 10:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 10:54 10:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 12:06 12:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 13:01 13:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Spe... Spec NFR 13:41 13:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 14:21 14:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 15:09 15:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:43 15:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Ex... Spec WR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec ECR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam... Spec ECR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 16:56 16:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 16:56 16:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 17:11 17:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity... Spec NFR 17:11 17:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 17:21 17:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 17:52 17:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Spec WR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur ... Spec ECR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 22:52 22:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 23:39 23:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Begusarai by train, get complete information about BGS / Begusarai station, nearest airport to Begusarai. Complete list of trains to and from Begusarai

Loading...
Begusarai