NNA / Naugachia
नवगछिया

Naugachia (नवगछिया), station code NNA, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naugachia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naugachia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naugachia (NNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 00:03 00:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 01:37 01:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03246 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:21 05:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 06:59 07:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 06:59 07:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity... Spec NFR 07:16 07:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 07:23 07:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 08:36 08:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 08:36 08:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 08:42 08:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03163 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:41 11:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 11:42 11:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:15 12:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 16:07 16:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03164 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 17:22 17:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 17:57 17:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 17:57 17:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 17:57 17:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 19:02 19:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:05 19:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity... Spec NFR 19:29 19:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03245 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 21:29 21:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:36 22:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 23:07 23:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 23:07 23:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naugachia by train, get complete information about NNA / Naugachia station, nearest airport to Naugachia. Complete list of trains to and from Naugachia

Loading...
Naugachia