17618 / Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17618/Tapovan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazur Sahib Nanded
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Hazur Sahib Nanded)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Tapovan Express (17618) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 - 4 0.0 1 SCR
2. PAU Purna Junction 10:40 10:42 2m 4 30.4 1 SCR
3. PBN Parbhani Junction 11:15 11:17 2m 1 58.8 1 SCR
4. MVO Manwath Road 11:28 11:30 2m 3 86.4 1 SCR
5. SELU Selu 11:54 11:55 1m 1 101.3 1 SCR
6. PTU Partur 12:14 12:15 1m 1 128.6 1 SCR
7. J Jalna 13:23 13:25 2m 1 173.3 1 SCR
8. AWB Aurangabad 14:30 14:35 5m 1 236.0 1 SCR
9. LSR Lasur 14:59 15:00 1m 1 269.7 1 SCR
10. RGO Rotegaon 15:29 15:30 1m 1 296.7 1 SCR
11. MMR Manmad Junction 16:50 17:00 10m 5 347.7 1 CR
12. LS Lasalgaon 17:19 17:20 1m 2 372.4 1 CR
13. NR Niphad 17:29 17:30 1m 3 389.2 1 CR
14. NK Nasik Road 17:57 18:00 3m 3 420.7 1 CR
15. DVL Devlali 18:08 18:10 2m 2 426.3 1 CR
16. IGP Igatpuri 19:10 19:15 5m 3 471.3 1 CR
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:42 20:45 3m 6 552.8 1 CR
18. TNA Thane 21:03 21:05 2m 6 571.0 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 21:28 21:30 2m 6 595.3 1 CR
20. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 - - 604.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:47 IST
17618 / Tapovan Express (तपोवन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Hazur Sahib Nanded on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 604 kilometers.

The return train is 17617.
Loading...