17617 / Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17617/Tapovan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Hazur Sahib Nanded)
SMTWTFS

Tapovan Express (17617) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 06:28 06:30 2m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 06:48 06:50 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:07 07:10 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 08:50 08:55 5m 1 133.0 1 CR
6. DVL Devlali 09:33 09:35 2m 1 178.0 1 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 09:45 09:50 5m 1 183.6 1 CR
8. NR Niphad 10:13 10:15 2m 1 215.1 1 CR
9. LS Lasalgaon 10:28 10:30 2m - 231.9 1 CR
10. MMR Manmad Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 5 256.6 1 CR
11. RGO Rotegaon 12:14 12:15 1m 1 307.6 1 SCR
12. LSR Lasur 12:34 12:35 1m 1 334.6 1 SCR
13. AWB Aurangabad 13:15 13:20 5m 2 368.3 1 SCR
14. J Jalna 14:20 14:22 2m 1 431.0 1 SCR
15. PTU Partur 15:04 15:05 1m 1 475.7 1 SCR
16. SELU Selu 15:28 15:29 1m 1 503.0 1 SCR
17. MVO Manwath Road 15:40 15:41 1m 2 517.9 1 SCR
18. PBN Parbhani Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 1 545.5 1 SCR
19. PAU Purna Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 3 573.9 1 SCR
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 - 3 604.3 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:46 IST
17617 / Tapovan Express (तपोवन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Hazur Sahib Nanded. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 604 kilometers.

The return train is 17618.
Loading...