18301 / Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express
सम्बलपुर - रायगड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18301/Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambalpur Junction.
Departs @ 06:05 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Rayagada)
SMTWTFS

Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express (18301) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 17:16 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction 06:05 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. HKG Hirakud 06:18 06:20 2m - 7.3 1 ECoR
3. ATS Attabira 06:35 06:37 2m 1 24.4 1 ECoR
4. BRGA Bargarh Road 06:50 06:55 5m - 42.4 1 ECoR
5. BRPL Barpali 07:10 07:12 2m - 61.7 1 ECoR
6. LSX Loisingha 07:43 07:45 2m - 100.1 1 ECoR
7. BLGR Balangir 08:00 08:05 5m - 118.7 1 ECoR
8. SFC Saintala 08:30 08:32 2m - 153.4 1 ECoR
9. BUDM Badmal 08:40 08:42 2m - 162.1 1 ECoR
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction 09:30 09:40 10m - 182.0 1 ECoR
11. KSNG Kesinga 09:53 09:55 2m 1 195.1 1 ECoR
12. RPRD Rupra Road 10:10 10:12 2m - 211.2 1 ECoR
13. NRLR Norla Road 10:20 10:22 2m - 217.9 1 ECoR
14. LJR Lanjigarh Road 10:35 10:37 2m 1 229.3 1 ECoR
15. AMB Ambodala 10:53 10:55 2m - 242.7 1 ECoR
16. MNGD Muniguda 11:15 11:17 2m - 268.1 1 ECoR
17. BMCK Bissam Cuttack 11:35 11:37 2m - 284.9 1 ECoR
18. THV Therubali 11:58 12:00 2m - 303.9 1 ECoR
19. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 12:20 12:22 2m - 313.5 1 ECoR
20. RGDA Rayagada 12:40 - - 322.7 1 ECoR
18301 / Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express (सम्बलपुर - रायगड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada. The train leaves from Sambalpur Junction on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Rayagada at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambalpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Rayagada. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 323 kilometers.

The return train is 18302.