SPRD / Singapur Road Junction
सिंगापूर रोड़ जंक्शन / ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ରୋଡ଼ ଜଙ୍କସନ

Singapur Road Junction (सिंगापूर रोड़ जंक्शन / ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ରୋଡ଼ ଜଙ୍କସନ), station code SPRD, is a railway station in Rayagada district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Singapur Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Singapur Road Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Singapur Road Junction (SPRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 08:44 08:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Singapur Road Junction by train, get complete information about SPRD / Singapur Road Junction station, nearest airport to Singapur Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Singapur Road Junction

Loading...
Singapur Road Junction